Primera A icon

Primera A

Fixtures

19.08.2018

22:00

Emelec

  -  

Dep. Cuenca

Match detail

20:00

Macara

  -  

Aucas

Match detail

20:00

EL Nacional

  -  

Guayaquil City

Match detail

20:00

Barcelona SC

  -  

U. Catolica

Match detail

17:00

Delfin

  -  

Ind. del Valle

Match detail

20:00

LDU Quito

  -  

Tecnico U.

Match detail

18.08.2018

01:00

Macara

  -  

Aucas

Match detail

20:30

LDU Quito

  -  

Tecnico U.

Match detail

23:00

Barcelona SC

  -  

U. Catolica

Match detail

14.08.2018

00:15

LDU Quito

  -  

Aucas

Match detail

Standings

Primera A: 1st Phase

Order Team Name P W D L GS GA GD Pt F F F
1 LDU Quito 22 14 4 4 32 18 14 46
2 Barcelona 22 13 6 3 41 21 20 45
3 Universidad … 22 11 5 6 40 28 12 38
4 Emelec 22 11 4 7 34 27 7 37
5 Delfin 22 10 3 9 35 34 1 33
6 Independient… 22 9 4 9 30 27 3 31
7 Aucas 22 6 11 5 25 18 7 29
9 Macara 22 7 6 9 25 29 -4 27
10 El Nacional 22 6 5 11 24 35 -11 23
11 Deportivo Cu… 22 5 7 10 21 33 -12 22
13 Guayaquil Ci… 22 3 7 12 15 28 -13 16
14 Fuerza Amari… 22 2 10 10 17 31 -14 16
15 Mushuc Runa 22 3 6 13 19 38 -19 15
16 Tecnico Univ… 22 3 6 13 15 39 -24 15
17 Clan Juvenil 22 2 6 14 19 46 -27 12

Primera A: 2nd Phase

Order Team Name P W D L GS GA GD Pt F F F
8 Mushuc Runa 22 8 4 10 30 36 -6 28
12 Clan Juvenil 22 4 5 13 31 56 -25 17
18 Fuerza Amari… 22 5 2 15 17 45 -28 12
19 Macara 4 3 1 0 6 3 3 10
20 Barcelona 4 3 1 0 8 3 5 10
21 Delfin 4 2 2 0 8 4 4 8
22 Deportivo Cu… 4 2 1 1 7 5 2 7
23 Emelec 4 2 0 2 8 5 3 6
24 LDU Quito 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5
25 El Nacional 4 1 2 1 9 9 0 5
26 Aucas 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 4
27 Universidad … 4 1 1 2 2 3 -1 4
28 Independient… 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 3
29 Guayaquil Ci… 4 0 2 2 1 6 -5 2
30 Tecnico Univ… 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6 1

Top Players

O N G PG Pos TN
1 C. Quintero 14 2 3 Mushuc Runa
2 C. Guanca 13 5 4 Emelec
3 L. Chicaiza 10 1 4 Delfin
4 H. Barcos 9 3 8 LDU Quito
5 J. Govea 9 1 7 Mushuc Runa
6 B. Vides 7 1 10 Emelec
7 J. Caffa 7 1 10 LDU Loja
8 B. de Jesús 7 1 12 El Nacional
9 J. Alvez 7 4 8 Barcelona
10 Á. Mena 7 0 14 Emelec
11 R. Ordóñez 7 0 9 Delfin
12 M. Parrales 6 1 11 El Nacional
13 M. Alaníz 6 0 11 Guayaquil City
14 D. Morales 6 2 14 LDU Quito
15 C. Feraud 6 1 13 Macará
16 B. Alemán 6 2 12 Barcelona
17 J. Villacrés 6 0 15 Clan Juvenil
18 N. Mina 6 2 15 LDU Quito
19 J. Uchuari 6 1 12 Deportivo Cuenca
20 R. Champang 6 0 15 Macará